{"id":7355,"date":"2026-06-11T16:01:47","date_gmt":"2026-06-11T16:01:47","guid":{"rendered":"https:\/\/valfrids.com\/?post_type=product&#038;p=7355"},"modified":"2026-06-11T18:05:29","modified_gmt":"2026-06-11T18:05:29","slug":"carrot-seed-oil-30-ml-better-you-kopia-kopia","status":"publish","type":"product","link":"https:\/\/valfrids.com\/en\/produkt\/carrot-seed-oil-30-ml-better-you-kopia-kopia\/","title":{"rendered":"Raspberry Seed Oil 30 ml &#8211; Better You"},"content":{"rendered":"<h2><span style=\"font-size: 90%;\">Raspberry seed oil, a very gentle skin oil rich in vitamin E &#8211; 30 ml<\/span><\/h2>\n<p>Cold-pressed oil from raspberry seeds. It is most often used as a facial oil suitable for all skin types, but is particularly beneficial for damaged, aging, and irritated skin thanks to its high nutrient content.<\/p>\n<p>Raspberry seed oil (Rubus idaeus) from Chile is a gentle and nourishing facial oil that is particularly well-suited for those with delicate or damaged skin. It contains plenty of natural omega-3 and vitamin E.<\/p>\n<p>Raspberry seed oil is a lightweight oil that absorbs quickly into the skin (without feeling greasy), hydrates the skin, and gives it a beautiful glow. It is rich in omega-6 and omega-3 fatty acids, which nourish and soothe the skin. It also contains 0.2\u20130.3% vitamin E and is the oil with the highest content of free-form gamma-tocopherol, a natural form of vitamin E with powerful antioxidant properties that protect the skin against free radicals and UV radiation.<\/p>\n<p>Raspberry seed oil is a well-known ingredient in anti-aging products, but it can also be used on its own, without being blended with other oils. That&#8217;s really expensive. You can add a few drops to your regular skincare routine, or use it as a hair oil for extra shine. Raspberry seed oil absorbs easily into the skin and gives it a beautiful glow. Use it to hydrate your skin without clogging your pores. Raspberry seed oil is very economical and can be mixed with any carrier oil.<\/p>\n<p><strong>The oil can also be used internally<\/strong> and is great for drizzling over a salad or using in a dressing, for example. If you eat it, it\u2019s a good source of natural vitamin E.<\/p>\n<p>Extracted from the small seeds found in raspberries.<br \/>\nComes with a pipette.<br \/>\nMade in Chile.<\/p>\n","protected":false},"excerpt":{"rendered":"<p>A facial oil for all skin types, but especially for damaged, aging, and irritated skin. High content of natural vitamin E.<\/p>\n","protected":false},"featured_media":7358,"comment_status":"closed","ping_status":"closed","template":"","meta":[],"product_brand":[],"product_cat":[416,75,448,408,450,407],"product_tag":[],"class_list":{"0":"post-7355","1":"product","2":"type-product","3":"status-publish","4":"has-post-thumbnail","6":"product_cat-all-about-health-and-food","7":"product_cat-all-products","8":"product_cat-essential-oils-and-perfumes","9":"product_cat-everything-on-the-1st-floor","10":"product_cat-omega-3-and-fats","11":"product_cat-skin-care","13":"first","14":"outofstock","15":"taxable","16":"shipping-taxable","17":"purchasable","18":"product-type-simple"},"_links":{"self":[{"href":"https:\/\/valfrids.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/product\/7355","targetHints":{"allow":["GET"]}}],"collection":[{"href":"https:\/\/valfrids.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/product"}],"about":[{"href":"https:\/\/valfrids.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/product"}],"replies":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/valfrids.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/comments?post=7355"}],"wp:featuredmedia":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/valfrids.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media\/7358"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"https:\/\/valfrids.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=7355"}],"wp:term":[{"taxonomy":"product_brand","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/valfrids.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/product_brand?post=7355"},{"taxonomy":"product_cat","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/valfrids.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/product_cat?post=7355"},{"taxonomy":"product_tag","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/valfrids.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/product_tag?post=7355"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}